2017 Standings

Fall League 3/4 Grade
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Nordonia Gray (Terlop) 7 5 1 1 .786 -- 58 34 24 W3 5-1-0
 Nordonia Green (Papile) 7 4 2 1 .643 1 55 34 21 W1 3-2-1
 Nordonia Black (Deangelo) 8 1 7 0 .125 5 35 80 -45 L4 1-5-0
Fall League 5/6 Grade
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Nordonia Black (McDonald) 6 4 1 1 .750 -- 55 45 10 L1 4-1-1
 Nordonia Gray (Leitner) 7 4 2 1 .643 0.5 66 59 7 W3 4-2-0
 Nordonia Green (Jasko) 7 0 5 2 .143 4 55 72 -17 L5 0-5-1
Roberto Clemente (2nd or 3rd Gr.)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 The Baseball Heritage Museum 13 9 4 0 .692 -- 47 21 26 W3 4-2-0
 Oboy Construction 13 7 4 2 .615 1 53 43 10 T1 4-1-1
 Rose Land Lanes 12 4 6 2 .417 3.5 24 37 -13 L3 2-4-0
 The Shelly Company 12 4 7 1 .375 4 32 39 -7 W1 2-4-0
 Mid-Ohio Asphalt 12 3 6 3 .375 4 30 46 -16 T1 2-2-2
Willie Mays (3-4 Gr.)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Hair By Crystal 13 12 1 0 .923 -- 184 78 106 L1 5-1-0
 USA Waterproofing Inc. 12 9 3 0 .750 2.5 140 105 35 W1 4-2-0
 Taylor Dental 14 7 6 1 .536 5 148 146 2 L1 3-2-1
 North Coast Ferrous 12 5 7 0 .417 6.5 122 129 -7 L3 1-5-0
 Aries Management 12 4 8 0 .333 7.5 96 113 -17 W2 3-3-0
 Fit For Me 11 2 8 1 .227 8.5 69 145 -76 L2 1-4-1
 Alro Steel 14 4 10 0 .286 8.5 113 156 -43 W1 2-4-0
Pee Wee Reese (5-6 Gr.)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Ohio Basement Systems 14 12 2 0 .857 -- 204 128 76 W1 5-1-0
 Resource Metal Recycling 13 10 3 0 .769 1.5 166 112 54 W1 4-2-0
 Planet Fitness 10 5 5 0 .500 5 116 95 21 W1 3-3-0
 TDP Law Firm 9 3 6 0 .333 6.5 68 124 -56 L3 2-4-0
 BOLTS 12 4 8 0 .333 7 122 161 -39 W2 2-4-0
 LP System Solutions 12 1 11 0 .083 10 106 162 -56 L11 0-6-0
Sandy Koufax (7-8 Gr.)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Riedel Law 4 3 1 0 .750 -- 58 46 12 W2 3-1-0
 Lahrmer & Company LLC 4 2 2 0 .500 1 59 37 22 L1 2-2-0
 Easton Telecom Services 4 2 2 0 .500 1 48 44 4 W1 2-2-0
 ARRC 4 2 2 0 .500 1 37 40 -3 L1 2-2-0
 Rain Soft 4 1 3 0 .250 2 41 76 -35 L1 1-3-0
Girls Manager Pitch (1,2,3 Gr.)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Boat House Marine 12 10 2 0 .833 -- 125 70 55 L1 5-1-0
 SkyZone 13 9 3 1 .731 1 139 89 50 W2 5-1-0
 Superior Sealcoat 14 9 5 0 .643 2 125 117 8 L2 3-3-0
 Elite Manufacturing Solutions 13 3 8 2 .308 6.5 71 101 -30 T1 0-5-1
 K Guard 10 2 8 0 .200 7 84 124 -40 W1 2-4-0
 Pit Stop Smokehouse 12 2 9 1 .208 7.5 66 109 -43 T1 1-4-1
Girls A Softball (4-5 Gr.)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Top Flite Financial 12 12 0 0 1.000 -- 169 56 113 W12 6-0-0
 Verantis 12 3 9 0 .250 9 100 152 -52 W1 1-5-0
 Mid-Ohio Asphalt 14 4 10 0 .286 9 99 160 -61 L3 2-4-0
Girls AA Softball (6, 7, 8 Gr.)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Detailed X 14 11 3 0 .786 -- 220 125 95 W7 6-0-0
 F&F 14 11 3 0 .786 -- 179 98 81 W2 5-1-0
 Sassy's 14 8 6 0 .571 3 183 115 68 W1 4-2-0
 Rockin' Frocks 14 8 6 0 .571 3 172 136 36 W1 2-4-0
 Team Sarah 14 3 11 0 .214 8 109 234 -125 L3 2-4-0
 Talentino 14 1 13 0 .071 10 74 229 -155 L4 1-5-0
Girls AAA Softball (High School)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Safe Step 14 11 3 0 .786 -- 234 148 86 W3 5-1-0
 Jay Buick 13 9 4 0 .692 1.5 236 145 91 W2 5-1-0
 Tails R Waggin 14 9 5 0 .643 2 199 170 29 W2 4-2-0
 Steel Supply 14 7 7 0 .500 4 190 165 25 L2 2-4-0
 T-O'Donnell 14 4 10 0 .286 7 126 215 -89 W1 3-3-0
 T-Felber 13 1 12 0 .077 9.5 100 242 -142 L9 0-6-0
Colt (9-10 Gr.)
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 Nordonia Green 3 3 0 0 1.000 -- 44 8 36 W3 3-0-0
 Nordonia Black 3 1 2 0 .333 2 17 26 -9 L2 1-2-0
 Nordonia Gray 4 1 3 0 .250 2.5 19 46 -27 L1 1-3-0
NHAA Travel Teams
Team GP W L T WIN % GB RF RA DIFF STRK LAST 6
 10U Gopal 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 10U T Shiban 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 10u Reid 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 11U Bulanda 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 11U Hamad 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 12U Puscian 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 12U Reville 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 13u DeAngelis 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 13u Gaudio 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 14U Crawford 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 14u Hamad 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 18U Disalvatore 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 8U Lanzilotta 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 9u Gaudio 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0
 9u Sprang 0 0 0 0 0 -- 0 0 0 0 0-0-0