Upcoming Events


There are no upcoming non-game events.

Standings

Boys Roberto Clemente (2nd or 3rd Gr.)
Team W L T GB
Sohar's 2 1 0 0
The North Summit Lions Club 2 2 1 0.5
Olde 8 Automotive 0 0 2 0.5
Nature Stone 1 2 1 1
Willie Mays (3-4 Gr.)
Team W L T GB
Sassy's 5 0 0 0
Aries Management 5 1 0 0.5
Calvetta Bros 2 3 0 3
Fuji's Japanese Restaurant 1 4 0 4
Excel Truck Service 0 5 0 5
Pee Wee Reese (5-6 Gr.)
Team W L T GB
Resource Metal Recycling 6 0 0 0
Superior Sealcoating 3 1 0 2
Northfield Fireplace 2 1 0 2.5
Nordonia Bolts 2 3 0 3.5
USA Waterproofing 2 4 0 4
Joe's Lawn Care 1 4 0 4.5
Alro Steel 1 4 0 4.5
Sandy Koufax (7-8 Gr.)
Team W L T GB
Lahrmer and Company, LLC 4 1 0 0
Joyce 3 1 0 0.5
Dilly D's 2 2 0 1.5
Ohio Basement Systems 1 2 1 2
Powers 1 3 1 2.5
Bolts 2 4 0 2.5
Girls Manager Pitch (1,2,3 Gr) (6,7,8,9 yrs old)
Team W L T GB
Boathouse Marine 5 0 0 0
Elite Manufacturing Solutions 3 1 1 1.5
Specialty Lubricants 2 3 0 3
Family Learning Center for Music 1 2 2 3
Women of The Moose 0 5 1 5
Girls A Softball (4-5 Gr.) (9,10,11 yrs old)
Team W L T GB
Steel Suppply Co Inc 4 0 0 0
North Summit Lions Club 2 1 0 1.5
Colebrooke Construction 2 3 0 2.5
Tacos Mexicanos 0 4 0 4
Girls AA Softball (6, 7, 8 Gr.) (12,13,14,15 yrs old)
Team W L T GB
Rockin' Frocks 3 1 0 0
Sassy's 3 1 0 0
Jackson Comfort 3 2 0 0.5
SuperCrete 3 3 0 1
TwinsburgAA 0 5 0 3.5
Girls AAA Softball (High School) (15,16,17,18 yrs old)
Team W L T GB
Safe Step 3 1 0 0
Barks & Recreation 3 2 0 0.5
Tails from the City 2 1 0 0.5
Cell-Stuff 2 2 0 1
Mainline Truck & Trailer Service 0 2 0 2
TwinsburgAAA 0 2 0 2
Colt (9-11 Gr.)
Team W L T GB
Nordonia Black 0 0 0 0
Nordonia Gray 0 0 0 0
Nordonia Green 0 0 0 0
NHAA Travel Teams
Team W L T GB
Becker 12u 0 0 0 0
Bulanda 12u 0 0 0 0
Crawford 18u 0 0 0 0
Gaudio 10u 0 0 0 0
Gopal 11u 0 0 0 0
Hamad 15u 0 0 0 0
Lanzilotta 8u 0 0 0 0
Matousek 10u 0 0 0 0
Mazanec 11u 0 0 0 0
Newhouse 14u 0 0 0 0
Papile 9u 0 0 0 0
Reville 13u 0 0 0 0
Shiban 10u 0 0 0 0
Sprang 10u 0 0 0 0

Results

Pee Wee Reese (5-6 Gr.)
Saturday, May 26, 2018
Resource Metal Recycling 12
USA Waterproofing 11
Saturday, May 26, 2018
Alro Steel 6
Joe's Lawn Care 14
Boys Babe Ruth (1st Gr. or 2nd Gr.)
Saturday, May 26, 2018
Teresa's Pizza 15
Blossom Homes 12
Friday, May 25, 2018
Northfield Fireplace and Grills 14
Blossom Homes 15
Sandy Koufax (7-8 Gr.)
Saturday, May 26, 2018
Dilly D's 11
Bolts 10
Friday, May 25, 2018
Joyce 15
Powers 10
Girls AA Softball (6, 7, 8 Gr.) (12,13,14,15 yrs old)
Saturday, May 26, 2018
Jackson Comfort 13
TwinsburgAA 10
Friday, May 25, 2018
TwinsburgAA 4
Rockin' Frocks 24
Girls Manager Pitch (1,2,3 Gr) (6,7,8,9 yrs old)
Friday, May 25, 2018
Boathouse Marine 19
Women of The Moose 1
Thursday, May 24, 2018
Specialty Lubricants 3
Family Learning Center for Music 5
Willie Mays (3-4 Gr.)
Friday, May 25, 2018
Fuji's Japanese Restaurant 2
Sassy's 14
Thursday, May 24, 2018
Excel Truck Service 14
Calvetta Bros 15
Boys Roberto Clemente (2nd or 3rd Gr.)
Thursday, May 24, 2018
Sohar's 8
Nature Stone 4
Wednesday, May 23, 2018
The North Summit Lions Club 4
Sohar's 5
Tee Ball
Thursday, May 24, 2018
Oboy Construction 23
North Summitt Lions Club 23
Monday, May 21, 2018
Element Dance Company 23
Oboy Construction 23
Girls A Softball (4-5 Gr.) (9,10,11 yrs old)
Wednesday, May 23, 2018
Tacos Mexicanos 6
Colebrooke Construction 16
Monday, May 21, 2018
Colebrooke Construction 11
North Summit Lions Club 15
Girls AAA Softball (High School) (15,16,17,18 yrs old)
Wednesday, May 23, 2018
Safe Step 11
Barks & Recreation 8
Monday, May 21, 2018
Tails from the City 14
Cell-Stuff 13